Terms of Services

Terms of Services

Updated : 16 / 01 / 2019
Welcome to AdeptForms

Adept Ventures Pte Ltd (“Adeptforms,” “our,” “we,” or “us”) provides some services for security industry and cleaning industry. Please read our Terms of Service so you understand the information with your use of Adeptforms. You agree to our Terms of Service (“Terms”) by installing, accessing, or using our apps, services, features, software, or website (together, “Services”).

AdeptForms Services

Adeptforms provides various services such as form management, booking management, task management, sos, e-learning, and adeptdrive ("Service" or "Services"). You may use the Services for your personal and business use or for internal business purpose in the organization that you represent
Adeptforms mobile version may required to update the software regarding improving the Services including add or remove important functionalities. Kindly update the software regularly to get the recent Services that we provide.
Probably you will use 4G/ LTE network provided by your carrier when using Adeptforms Service, please note that you may be charged additional data fees by your carrier. You have full responsibility for any additional data charges while using Adeptforms Services.

User Sign up Obligation

You need to sign up for a user account by providing all required information in order to access or use the Services. You will sign up represent an organization, we recommend that you, all other users from your organization by providing your corporate contact information. All users sign up will be under the organization domain, we recommend you to inform the person in charge of your organization regarding for signing up the user.

Email and Third Parties Delivery

You may need a notification of submission. Adeptforms provides the notification by sending to email or third parties application. Adeptforms use your email and third parties integration account for sending submission. We do not guarantee the email or other message from third party can be sent exactly in time after submitting the form. Probably you will get the notification couple of minutes later once you submitting the form.

AdeptForms Protects your Personal Information

We recognise the importance of the personal data you have entrusted to us and believe that it is our responsibility to properly manage, protect and process your personal data. This Data Protection Policy is designed to assist you in understanding how we collect, use, disclose and/or process the personal data you have provided to us, as well as to assist you in making an informed decision before providing us with any of your personal data. Please refer to Adeptforms Personal Data Protection for information on the efforts made by Adeptfroms to protect your personal information.

AdeptForms Protects the Copyright of the Contents

Adeptforms respects your intellectual property rights. You may submit various information such as data, text, software, music, sound, photographs, graphic, video, message, tags or other materials through Adeptforms Service (“Forms”). Adeptforms doesn’t claim the ownership of any information you submit.
You own all rights to your Forms, Submission, and Report. If you decide to make a Form “public”, you grant Adeptforms Pte Ltd fully sublicensable license to use, distribute, publish, translate, publicly perform, and publicly display your Forms (in whole or in part).
Some Services may offer ways to access and remove the content that you have provided to such Services. Also, for certain Services, there are settings that can limit the scope of Adeptforms’s use of the content submitted through such Services. You can find more information about how Adeptforms uses and stores your content in the Adeptforms Privacy Policy or you can contact the Q&A Center for each Service.

Fees and Payment

Adeptforms provides the Services available under subscription plans of various kind. The subscription based on the amount of location and which services you use. You may would like to add or change the location or services of the subscription, you can reach us by contacting our finance team accountservice@adepthq.com

Governing Law

The rights and obligations of the parties pursuant to this Agreement are governed by, and shall be construed in accordance with, the laws of Singapore state. You may be subject to other local, province, or state or national laws. You hereby irrevocably submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts of the Singapore state for any dispute arising under or relating to this agreement and waive your right to institute legal proceedings in any other jurisdiction.

Updating Terms of Services

This agreement, as may be updated from time to time and posted at http://adeptforms.com/pdpa represents the complete agreement and understanding between Adeptforms and you with respect to the Services and supersedes any other written or oral agreement.

PDPA/ GDPR Policy

PDPA/ GDPR Policy

Updated : 19 / 01 / 2019
Adeptforms Personal Data Protection Act

Adept Ventures Pte Ltd (“Adeptforms”, “we”, “us”) uses and provides the user’s personal information based on the user’s consent, and actively guarantee the user’s right(the right to control one’s own personal information). Adeptforms complies with applicable laws, personal information protection regulations and guidelines of the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012, which must be obeyed by information communication service providers.
If you are Adeptforms customer or user established in the European Union (EU)/ European Economic Area (EEA), this Policy also accounts for our obligations under the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and when we collect your information, we are acting as Data Controller as defined in the GDPR and as a Data Intermediary as defined by the PDPA.
This Personal Data Protection Act applies to all the products, services and websites offered by Adeptforms and their affiliates, except where otherwise noted. Products, services and websites are collectively referred to as the “services” in this policy. Some services have supplementary privacy statements that explain, in more detail, our specific privacy practices in relation to these services. Unless otherwise noted, all services are provided by Adeptforms, which is based in Singapore.

Collection of Personal Information
  • User and Business Account: You need to register the User Account and Business Account before you can use the Services on Adeptforms. When you register for an account, we collect your name, username, password, business and/ or personal email, and business name. Additional, we may collect the information such as business and/ or residential address, mobile and business telephone numbers, and pictures.
  • Device and Browser: We also collect device and browser information such as browser name, OS, IP Address, and date of visit.
  • Information from Third Parties: You may integrate the third parties for getting notification for our Service. We only collect the name.
  • Form and Submission: You may create some forms for various purpose. We store all of the form and submission information .
How we collected of Personal Information

AdeptForms is used by “Guest” and “User”. For the purpose of this PDPA Policy, Guests are any persons who hasn’t registered to AdeptForms but filling forms that AdeptForms provides, Users are any persons who registered to Adeptforms and have access for some Services.

Guests:

  • The guests submit the forms that published by users.

Users:

  • The users register to other users.
  • The users sign in through website.
  • The users submit a form from website or mobile.
  • The users request for technical support.
  • The users wish to demo a product or service.
Purposes for Collection, Use, Disclosure and Processing of Personal Data

We may collect and use your personal data for any or all of the following purposes:

  1. Verifying your identity;
  2. Identify and investigate security risks, errors, problems, and needed enhancements to our Services;
  3. Collect statistics about the use of our Services;
  4. Analyze how you use our Services and which of our Services are most relevant to you;
  5. For internal reporting and/or accounting purposes;
  6. To monitor, maintain, and improve our services and features;
  7. New service development, provision of various services, inquiry and complaint handling, delivery of notifications;
  8. To enforce our Terms of Use;
  9. To prevent potentially illegal activities;
  10. Contact for technical support purpose;
  11. If you decide to link your account with third parties for getting notification such as Telegram, Slack, or Line, we use the information you allowed AdeptForms to collect from those third parties to facilitate the sending notification.
Withdrawing Your Consent

If you wish to withdraw your consent to any use or disclosure of your Personal Data as set out in this Personal Data Protection Policy, you may contact us via accountservice@adepthq.com.
Please note that if you withdraw your consent to any or all use or disclosure of your Personal Data, depending on the nature of your request, we may no longer be in a position to continue to provide membership benefits and services to you. Such a withdrawal may therefore result in the termination of any membership that you may have with us.

Protection Personal Data

To safeguard your personal data from unauthorised access, collection, use, disclosure, copying, modification, disposal or similar risks, we have introduced appropriate administrative, physical and technical measures such as up-to-date antivirus protection, encryption and the use of privacy filters to secure all storage and transmission of personal data by us, and disclosing personal data both internally and to our authorised third party service providers and agents only on a need-to-know basis.
You should be aware, however, that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is completely secure. While security cannot be guaranteed, we strive to protect the security of your information and are constantly reviewing and enhancing our information security measures.

Accuracy of Personal Data

We generally rely on personal data provided by you (or your authorised representative). In order to ensure that your personal data is current, complete and accurate, please update us if there are changes to your personal data by informing our Data Protection Officer in writing or via email at the contact details provided below.

Retention of Personal Data

We may retain your personal data for as long as it is necessary to fulfil the purpose for which it was collected, or as required or permitted by applicable laws.
We will cease to retain your personal data, or remove the means by which the data can be associated with you, as soon as it is reasonable to assume that such retention no longer serves the purpose for which the personal data was collected, and is no longer necessary for legal or business purposes.

Transfer of Personal Data Outside of Singapore

We generally do not transfer your personal data to countries outside of Singapore. However, if we do so, we will obtain your consent for the transfer to be made and we will take steps to ensure that your personal data continues to receive a standard of protection that is at least comparable to that provided under the PDPA.

Access and Correction of Your Personal Data

You may contact us if you have any enquiries or feedback on our personal data protection policies and procedures, or if you wish to make any request, in the following manner:
Adept Ventures Pte Ltd
Address : 1 Sunview Road, #06-30, Eco-tech @Sunview, Singapore 627615
Email : accountservice@adepthq.com
Phone: +65 9025 5587

Updated Adeptforms PDPA

Adeptforms may amend to update our PDPA information from time to time. Please visit http://adeptforms.com/pdpa to see the latest our PDPA information.